• More than 700 citizens received quality medical care in Artsakh 12:4619 Dec, 2020 More than 700 citizens received quality medical care in Artsakh
• Update 19.12.2020. 920 new cases of infection with coronavirus have been confirmed, 718 have recovered 11:1519 Dec, 2020 Update 19.12.2020. 920 new cases of infection with coronavirus have been confirmed, 718 have recovered
• A Russian officer has been killed during the demining in Artsakh. RF Ministry of Defense 23:1618 Dec, 2020 A Russian officer has been killed during the demining in Artsakh. RF Ministry of Defense
• The Prime Minister will leave for Syunik region on Monday 17:1918 Dec, 2020 The Prime Minister will leave for Syunik region on Monday
• The people of Syunik closed the Kapan-Goris highway 16:3618 Dec, 2020 The people of Syunik closed the Kapan-Goris highway
• EU failed to hold a trilateral meeting with the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan 12:3618 Dec, 2020 EU failed to hold a trilateral meeting with the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan
• RA Prime Minister receives letters of condolence on the passing of his father, Vova Pashinyan 12:0718 Dec, 2020 RA Prime Minister receives letters of condolence on the passing of his father, Vova Pashinyan
• Vladimir Putin expressed his condolences to the RA Prime Minister on the passing of his father 11:5318 Dec, 2020 Vladimir Putin expressed his condolences to the RA Prime Minister on the passing of his father
• The French city of Sarcelles has adopted a resolution on the situation in Artsakh 13:1117 Dec, 2020 The French city of Sarcelles has adopted a resolution on the situation in Artsakh
• ECHR has called on Yerevan and Baku to refrain from actions, that could lead to violations of HR 21:3816 Dec, 2020 ECHR has called on Yerevan and Baku to refrain from actions, that could lead to violations of HR
• Montpellier (France) has adopted a resolution in support of the Armenians of Artsakh 15:1416 Dec, 2020 Montpellier (France) has adopted a resolution in support of the Armenians of Artsakh
• RF Deputy FM and the ICRC representative discussed the humanitarian issues relared to Nagorno-Karabakh 12:2416 Dec, 2020 RF Deputy FM and the ICRC representative discussed the humanitarian issues relared to Nagorno-Karabakh
• Russian peacekeepers provided humanitarian aid to Martakert residents 09:2816 Dec, 2020 Russian peacekeepers provided humanitarian aid to Martakert residents
• A shift of combat duty personnel was carried out 19:0815 Dec, 2020 A shift of combat duty personnel was carried out
• France will continue to provide humanitarian aid. Ambassador 15:1815 Dec, 2020 France will continue to provide humanitarian aid. Ambassador