In the quadrilateral and bilateral declarations of Granada, in the context of regional peace, the three main pillars that we have already agreed with Azerbaijan were recorded. Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan announced during the "Interview" program of the Public TV of Armenia, noting that they are expressed in Charles Michel's 2023 statements of May 14 and July 15.
"They are public documents. The point of Granada is that these principles are already discussed and accepted in a tripartite and wider format. That's how it worked out in Granada, now we have the opportunity to mutually evaluate the sincerity of the parties. Now, if we meet in Brussels, as Azerbaijan has expressed its initial public readiness, and we go and record the three principles there, it will also mean that the parties sincerely want to go to peace, and there is a 70 percent probability that one or two the peace agreement will be signed within three months, if not, we will have a lot to think about," he said.