• Regular cargo transportation resumes at 12:2713 May, 2020 Regular cargo transportation resumes at "Zvartnots" Airport
• Update. 13.05.2020. 180 new cases of infection with coronavirus have been confirmed, 70 have recovered 11:0113 May, 2020 Update. 13.05.2020. 180 new cases of infection with coronavirus have been confirmed, 70 have recovered
• The Prime Minister does not rule out new restrictions 10:5713 May, 2020 The Prime Minister does not rule out new restrictions
• The Foreign Ministry spokeswoman commented on 26th anniversary of the trilateral ceasefire agreement 22:0812 May, 2020 The Foreign Ministry spokeswoman commented on 26th anniversary of the trilateral ceasefire agreement
• We call on the citizens of RA to return to homeland exclusively through a state curfew scheme. MFA 16:3812 May, 2020 We call on the citizens of RA to return to homeland exclusively through a state curfew scheme. MFA
• In 2019 a significant increase in trade turnover was registered. SRC 16:2512 May, 2020 In 2019 a significant increase in trade turnover was registered. SRC
• US Embassy is 15:2712 May, 2020 US Embassy is "ready to support" the ongoing reforms in Armenia
• May 20 is the deadline for submitting applications for the 10th state program of microbusiness support 15:0312 May, 2020 May 20 is the deadline for submitting applications for the 10th state program of microbusiness support
• The state of emergency in Armenia can be extended again 14:4812 May, 2020 The state of emergency in Armenia can be extended again
• The court session on the case of Hrayr Tovmasyan will take place on May 15 13:2712 May, 2020 The court session on the case of Hrayr Tovmasyan will take place on May 15
• Lilit Makunts considers Marukyan's behavior 12:5112 May, 2020 Lilit Makunts considers Marukyan's behavior "mostly non-political"
• 34 RA citizens returned to Armenia from Los Angeles. Consulate General in LA 12:2012 May, 2020 34 RA citizens returned to Armenia from Los Angeles. Consulate General in LA
• Ombudsman considers the ratification of the 12:0412 May, 2020 Ombudsman considers the ratification of the "Lanzarote Convention" important
• 14 patients infected with coronavirus in Artsakh 11:4612 May, 2020 14 patients infected with coronavirus in Artsakh
• Minister Torosyan congratulated on International Nurses Day 11:4112 May, 2020 Minister Torosyan congratulated on International Nurses Day