• OSCE and PACE observers assessed legitimacy of parliamentary elections in Armenia 18:3621 Jun, 2021 OSCE and PACE observers assessed legitimacy of parliamentary elections in Armenia
• PACE summer session started in Strasbourg 15:4921 Jun, 2021 PACE summer session started in Strasbourg
• President Armen Sarkissian casts ballot 09:5420 Jun, 2021 President Armen Sarkissian casts ballot
• Kremlin assessed Turkey’s plans to create a military base in Azerbaijan 14:4518 Jun, 2021 Kremlin assessed Turkey’s plans to create a military base in Azerbaijan
• First large batch of ‘Sputnik V’ vaccine imported to Artsakh 19:1117 Jun, 2021 First large batch of ‘Sputnik V’ vaccine imported to Artsakh
• In a letter to Nikol Pashinyan, Armenia’s Ombudsman raised issue of submitting an urgent interstate complaint to ECHR 17:3517 Jun, 2021 In a letter to Nikol Pashinyan, Armenia’s Ombudsman raised issue of submitting an urgent interstate complaint to ECHR
• President Armen Sarkissian received a delegation of OSCE Parliamentary Assembly 16:4617 Jun, 2021 President Armen Sarkissian received a delegation of OSCE Parliamentary Assembly
• Perch Proshyan House-Museum to host festival entitled ‘Taste and Smell of Artsakh’ 14:0917 Jun, 2021 Perch Proshyan House-Museum to host festival entitled ‘Taste and Smell of Artsakh’
• Actions against Armenians of Shahumyan region were a real example of ethnic cleansing: Artsakh Human Rights Defender 18:1016 Jun, 2021 Actions against Armenians of Shahumyan region were a real example of ethnic cleansing: Artsakh Human Rights Defender
• Armenian President Armen Sarkissian congratulates Xi Jinping 12:3716 Jun, 2021 Armenian President Armen Sarkissian congratulates Xi Jinping