• Armen Sarkissian congratulated President of Portugal on National Day 13:1210 Jun, 2021 Armen Sarkissian congratulated President of Portugal on National Day
• Commentator Nobel Arustamyan was accredited for Euro-2020: Maria Zakharova 11:3210 Jun, 2021 Commentator Nobel Arustamyan was accredited for Euro-2020: Maria Zakharova
• Russia resumes flights with Armenia 15:1809 Jun, 2021 Russia resumes flights with Armenia
• JFJ calls on Azerbaijan to release 6 imprisoned bloggers and journalists 14:5709 Jun, 2021 JFJ calls on Azerbaijan to release 6 imprisoned bloggers and journalists
• There are no big incidents in the zone of deployment of Russian peacekeepers: Lavrov 14:0309 Jun, 2021 There are no big incidents in the zone of deployment of Russian peacekeepers: Lavrov
• Armenia’s economic growth is currently forecast at 3.4%: WB report 12:2509 Jun, 2021 Armenia’s economic growth is currently forecast at 3.4%: WB report
• Lavrov said that the status of Nagorno-Karabakh has yet to be agreed 12:1209 Jun, 2021 Lavrov said that the status of Nagorno-Karabakh has yet to be agreed
• Constantin Orbelian has been appointed Music Director and Chief Conductor of the New York Opera 20:1208 Jun, 2021 Constantin Orbelian has been appointed Music Director and Chief Conductor of the New York Opera
• Joe Biden’s recognition of Armenian Genocide created a legal basis for compensations 18:0108 Jun, 2021 Joe Biden’s recognition of Armenian Genocide created a legal basis for compensations
• Shombi Sharp discusses services provided to Nagorno-Karabakh deportees in Syunik province 17:2308 Jun, 2021 Shombi Sharp discusses services provided to Nagorno-Karabakh deportees in Syunik province
• People of Kashatagh returning to Artsakh will be supported 15:2408 Jun, 2021 People of Kashatagh returning to Artsakh will be supported
• About 100 pilgrims and residents of Nagorno-Karabakh visited the Amaras Christian monastery with the assistance of Russian peacekeepers 14:5008 Jun, 2021 About 100 pilgrims and residents of Nagorno-Karabakh visited the Amaras Christian monastery with the assistance of Russian peacekeepers
• Visit of the US Deputy Assistant Secretary of State to Georgia started 18:0307 Jun, 2021 Visit of the US Deputy Assistant Secretary of State to Georgia started
• Armenia and Georgia resume railway communication on June 15 14:3007 Jun, 2021 Armenia and Georgia resume railway communication on June 15
• Davit Babayan and Karekin II discussed issues related to the future of Artsakh 19:1805 Jun, 2021 Davit Babayan and Karekin II discussed issues related to the future of Artsakh