• Putin is not planning any foreign visits in near future: Peskov 15:3307 Sep, 2024 Putin is not planning any foreign visits in near future: Peskov
• Deputy Speaker of Iranian parliament advised Moscow and Baku to respect borders of countries of region 15:1207 Sep, 2024 Deputy Speaker of Iranian parliament advised Moscow and Baku to respect borders of countries of region
• September 7 is International Day of Clean Air 15:0907 Sep, 2024 September 7 is International Day of Clean Air
• Iranian President plans to attend BRICS Summit in Kazan 13:5107 Sep, 2024 Iranian President plans to attend BRICS Summit in Kazan
• Xavier Bettel, Deputy Prime Minister of Luxembourg to arrive in Armenia 13:1707 Sep, 2024 Xavier Bettel, Deputy Prime Minister of Luxembourg to arrive in Armenia
• Israel is preparing new attack against Hezbollah operating in Lebanon 13:0607 Sep, 2024 Israel is preparing new attack against Hezbollah operating in Lebanon
• Prime Minister sends congratulatory message to President of Brazil 12:2207 Sep, 2024 Prime Minister sends congratulatory message to President of Brazil
• The so-called 'Zangezur Corridor' is a red line for Iran: Azizi 12:2207 Sep, 2024 The so-called 'Zangezur Corridor' is a red line for Iran: Azizi
• Russia and Ukraine reported mutual strikes 11:5307 Sep, 2024 Russia and Ukraine reported mutual strikes
• Blinken and Sybiha discussed continued US support for Ukraine 11:1807 Sep, 2024 Blinken and Sybiha discussed continued US support for Ukraine
• Issues related to development of trade and economic relations between Armenia and Latvia discussed 10:0207 Sep, 2024 Issues related to development of trade and economic relations between Armenia and Latvia discussed
• Delegation led by Danish MP Sjúrdur Skaale hosted in Committee on European Integration 09:5507 Sep, 2024 Delegation led by Danish MP Sjúrdur Skaale hosted in Committee on European Integration
• I am sure that continuation of cooperation will bring new achievements: Foreign Minister of Ukraine to Ararat Mirzoyan 22:4306 Sep, 2024 I am sure that continuation of cooperation will bring new achievements: Foreign Minister of Ukraine to Ararat Mirzoyan
• Ministers of Justice of Council of Europe adopted declaration related to Ukraine: Armenia has not joined 22:2806 Sep, 2024 Ministers of Justice of Council of Europe adopted declaration related to Ukraine: Armenia has not joined
• We inform about meetings with participation of Minister of Foreign Affairs in due time, same applies to 3+3 platform: Spokesman of Foreign Ministry 21:5106 Sep, 2024 We inform about meetings with participation of Minister of Foreign Affairs in due time, same applies to 3+3 platform: Spokesman of Foreign Ministry