• At least 48 people killed in Nigerian fuel truck explosion 11:3509 Sep, 2024 At least 48 people killed in Nigerian fuel truck explosion
• Suren Papikyan participated in opening ceremony of 'Responsible Artificial Intelligence in the Military Domain' summit 09:5809 Sep, 2024 Suren Papikyan participated in opening ceremony of 'Responsible Artificial Intelligence in the Military Domain' summit
• Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine recalled charge d'affaires of Georgia 09:3209 Sep, 2024 Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine recalled charge d'affaires of Georgia
• Delegation led by Suren Papikyan left for Republic of Korea 12:5408 Sep, 2024 Delegation led by Suren Papikyan left for Republic of Korea
• September 7 in 60 seconds 21:0007 Sep, 2024 September 7 in 60 seconds
• In coming days, US will present proposals on reaching ceasefire in Gaza Strip: Director of CIA 19:5907 Sep, 2024 In coming days, US will present proposals on reaching ceasefire in Gaza Strip: Director of CIA
• 18:4507 Sep, 2024 "Really terrible" - Super typhoon Yagi makes landfall in Vietnam
• Zelensky briefed Meloni on Ukraine's priority needs 18:3507 Sep, 2024 Zelensky briefed Meloni on Ukraine's priority needs
• Argentina calls on ICC to order arrest of Venezuela's Maduro 17:5407 Sep, 2024 Argentina calls on ICC to order arrest of Venezuela's Maduro
• Over 30,000 protest in Seoul against government's climate inaction 17:4107 Sep, 2024 Over 30,000 protest in Seoul against government's climate inaction
• Ambassador of Netherlands visited Armenian Genocide Memorial 17:2907 Sep, 2024 Ambassador of Netherlands visited Armenian Genocide Memorial
• Memorandum of cooperation between Armenia's Constitutional Court and Iraqi Federal Supreme Court will be signed 17:1307 Sep, 2024 Memorandum of cooperation between Armenia's Constitutional Court and Iraqi Federal Supreme Court will be signed
• North Korea sends more trash balloons 16:5907 Sep, 2024 North Korea sends more trash balloons
• Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary to visit Armenia 16:1607 Sep, 2024 Minister of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary to visit Armenia
• Nikol Pashinyan sends congratulatory message to the newly appointed Prime Minister of France 16:0407 Sep, 2024 Nikol Pashinyan sends congratulatory message to the newly appointed Prime Minister of France