• Armen Sargsyan had a telephone conversation with Catholicos Aram I 13:2105 Aug, 2020 Armen Sargsyan had a telephone conversation with Catholicos Aram I
• The Catholicos of All Armenians expressed his support to the people of Lebanon 13:1205 Aug, 2020 The Catholicos of All Armenians expressed his support to the people of Lebanon
• The number of Armenians killed in the Beirut explosion is 6 at the moment. Foreign Ministry spokeswoman 12:0805 Aug, 2020 The number of Armenians killed in the Beirut explosion is 6 at the moment. Foreign Ministry spokeswoman
• Armen Sargsyan expressed condolences to the President of Lebanon 11:3005 Aug, 2020 Armen Sargsyan expressed condolences to the President of Lebanon
• Different scenarios of providing assistance to the brotherly people of Lebanon are being considered. Foreign Ministry spokeswoman 10:3505 Aug, 2020 Different scenarios of providing assistance to the brotherly people of Lebanon are being considered. Foreign Ministry spokeswoman
• August 4 in 60 seconds 20:4304 Aug, 2020 August 4 in 60 seconds
• Consul General of the Republic of Armenia in Los Angeles discussed the problems of the Armenian community 17:1504 Aug, 2020 Consul General of the Republic of Armenia in Los Angeles discussed the problems of the Armenian community
• The robbery at the 15:2804 Aug, 2020 The robbery at the "Haypost" branch was stoped
• Anna Aghajanyan is the Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia to Belgium 14:0804 Aug, 2020 Anna Aghajanyan is the Ambassador of the Republic of Armenia to Belgium
• Drinking water will reach 480 families in Nigavan and Sarigyugh 12:2704 Aug, 2020 Drinking water will reach 480 families in Nigavan and Sarigyugh