• Bayramov discussed settlement process with Armenia with OSCE Secretary General 20:0215 Feb, 2025 Bayramov discussed settlement process with Armenia with OSCE Secretary General
• I had a productive discussion with President of Finland: Pashinyan 19:4515 Feb, 2025 I had a productive discussion with President of Finland: Pashinyan
• We are working on options for security guarantees for Ukraine, but decision will be made by Trump: Kellogg 19:3815 Feb, 2025 We are working on options for security guarantees for Ukraine, but decision will be made by Trump: Kellogg
• Prime Minister meets with Chairman of Bundestag’s Germany-South Caucasus Friendship Group 19:2215 Feb, 2025 Prime Minister meets with Chairman of Bundestag’s Germany-South Caucasus Friendship Group
• Prime Minister meets with OSCE Secretary General 18:4515 Feb, 2025 Prime Minister meets with OSCE Secretary General
• Germany may declare state of emergency to support Ukraine: Scholz 18:3615 Feb, 2025 Germany may declare state of emergency to support Ukraine: Scholz
• Suren Papikyan had short discussion with Minister of Defense of Bulgaria 18:2315 Feb, 2025 Suren Papikyan had short discussion with Minister of Defense of Bulgaria
• Armenia's Ambassador to India participated in Usanas Foundation's Annual Geopolitical Dialogue held in Jaipur 18:1015 Feb, 2025 Armenia's Ambassador to India participated in Usanas Foundation's Annual Geopolitical Dialogue held in Jaipur
• Nikol Pashinyan and Andrej Plenković discuss issues related to development of Armenia-Croatia cooperation 17:4515 Feb, 2025 Nikol Pashinyan and Andrej Plenković discuss issues related to development of Armenia-Croatia cooperation
• Three Israeli hostages freed after dispute threatened Gaza ceasefire 17:0815 Feb, 2025 Three Israeli hostages freed after dispute threatened Gaza ceasefire
• Explosion in Martuni's Surb Astvatsatsin Church: one person hospitalized 16:4615 Feb, 2025 Explosion in Martuni's Surb Astvatsatsin Church: one person hospitalized
• Prime Minister Pashinyan meets with Nechirvan Barzani 16:3415 Feb, 2025 Prime Minister Pashinyan meets with Nechirvan Barzani
• Ukraine would never accept any peace deals reached behind its back or without Kyiv's involvement: Zelensky 16:0615 Feb, 2025 Ukraine would never accept any peace deals reached behind its back or without Kyiv's involvement: Zelensky
• Armenian and Dutch Defense Ministers discuss cooperation prospects 15:5015 Feb, 2025 Armenian and Dutch Defense Ministers discuss cooperation prospects
• Prime Ministers of Armenia and Norway meet in Munich 15:4315 Feb, 2025 Prime Ministers of Armenia and Norway meet in Munich