• Through Red Cross, 7 patients transferred from Nagorno-Karabakh to Armenia with their companions 12:1022 Aug, 2023 Through Red Cross, 7 patients transferred from Nagorno-Karabakh to Armenia with their companions
• Mélanie Joly to visit Armenia to participate in opening of Canadian Embassy in Yerevan 11:5422 Aug, 2023 Mélanie Joly to visit Armenia to participate in opening of Canadian Embassy in Yerevan
• Belgian Foreign Minister arrived in Armenia: tête-à-tête meeting between Mirzoyan and Lahbib takes place 11:4022 Aug, 2023 Belgian Foreign Minister arrived in Armenia: tête-à-tête meeting between Mirzoyan and Lahbib takes place
• MoD of Azerbaijan spread disinformation: Armenia's Defense Ministry 10:0822 Aug, 2023 MoD of Azerbaijan spread disinformation: Armenia's Defense Ministry
• US citizens urged to leave Belarus immediately 09:5622 Aug, 2023 US citizens urged to leave Belarus immediately
• Armed Forces of Azerbaijan violated ceasefire in Martakert and Martuni regions 08:3222 Aug, 2023 Armed Forces of Azerbaijan violated ceasefire in Martakert and Martuni regions
• US Assistant Secretary of State to arrive in Yerevan 22:4821 Aug, 2023 US Assistant Secretary of State to arrive in Yerevan
• Defense units did not move in Shushi region: NK Defense Ministry 22:4521 Aug, 2023 Defense units did not move in Shushi region: NK Defense Ministry
• Ceasefire violation recorded in Shushi region: Russia's Defense Ministry 22:3921 Aug, 2023 Ceasefire violation recorded in Shushi region: Russia's Defense Ministry
• A soldier was killed in Akhpradzor by Azerbaijani Armed Forces: Armenia's Defense Ministry 22:3121 Aug, 2023 A soldier was killed in Akhpradzor by Azerbaijani Armed Forces: Armenia's Defense Ministry