• Congratulatory message by NA President Alen Simonyan on Declaration of Independence Day 10:4023 Aug, 2023 Congratulatory message by NA President Alen Simonyan on Declaration of Independence Day
• MoD of Azerbaijan spread disinformation: Armenia's Defense Ministry 09:5623 Aug, 2023 MoD of Azerbaijan spread disinformation: Armenia's Defense Ministry
• Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan's congratulatory message on the occasion of the 33rd anniversary of the adoption of the Declaration of Independence of Armenia 09:0923 Aug, 2023 Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan's congratulatory message on the occasion of the 33rd anniversary of the adoption of the Declaration of Independence of Armenia
• Units of Azerbaijani armed forces fired towards Verin Shorzha 08:2623 Aug, 2023 Units of Azerbaijani armed forces fired towards Verin Shorzha
• Earthquake in Azerbaijan: tremors felt in NK and Syunik 08:1423 Aug, 2023 Earthquake in Azerbaijan: tremors felt in NK and Syunik
• Phone conversation of the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Czechia 22:5722 Aug, 2023 Phone conversation of the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Czechia
• Defense Army units did not perform fortification works 22:2822 Aug, 2023 Defense Army units did not perform fortification works
• Hasanov and Bagheri discussed situation in the region 21:4522 Aug, 2023 Hasanov and Bagheri discussed situation in the region
• August 22 in 60 Seconds 20:4122 Aug, 2023 August 22 in 60 Seconds
• Freedom of movement must be guaranteed in Lachin Corridor: Foreign Minister of Czech Republic 20:4122 Aug, 2023 Freedom of movement must be guaranteed in Lachin Corridor: Foreign Minister of Czech Republic
• Hadja Lahbib visited Homeland Defender's Rehabilitation Center 20:1422 Aug, 2023 Hadja Lahbib visited Homeland Defender's Rehabilitation Center
• Violations of ceasefire regime recorded in Martuni and Shushi regions: Russian Defense Ministry 20:0722 Aug, 2023 Violations of ceasefire regime recorded in Martuni and Shushi regions: Russian Defense Ministry
• Eighteen bodies found in wildfire zone in north-east Greece 19:0222 Aug, 2023 Eighteen bodies found in wildfire zone in north-east Greece
• Since blockade, activities of 1468 business entities have been suspended in Nagorno-Karabakh 18:2822 Aug, 2023 Since blockade, activities of 1468 business entities have been suspended in Nagorno-Karabakh
• African Union suspends Niger with immediate effect over July 26 coup 18:1422 Aug, 2023 African Union suspends Niger with immediate effect over July 26 coup