• Azerbaijan continues its outrageous behavior aimed at intimidating Armenians in Nagorno-Karabakh: Menendez 11:1829 Aug, 2023 Azerbaijan continues its outrageous behavior aimed at intimidating Armenians in Nagorno-Karabakh: Menendez
• Meeting of Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Slovenia 10:1029 Aug, 2023 Meeting of Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Slovenia
• Defense units did not open fire in direction of Azerbaijani positions 09:5529 Aug, 2023 Defense units did not open fire in direction of Azerbaijani positions
• Defense Army units did not open fire in direction of Azerbaijani positions 23:1728 Aug, 2023 Defense Army units did not open fire in direction of Azerbaijani positions
• According to Prosecutor's Office of Azerbaijan, three Armenian youths kidnapped from illegal checkpoint were detained for 10 days 21:4328 Aug, 2023 According to Prosecutor's Office of Azerbaijan, three Armenian youths kidnapped from illegal checkpoint were detained for 10 days
• August 28 in 60 Seconds 20:5928 Aug, 2023 August 28 in 60 Seconds
• Zelensky expects Ukraine's security guarantees on Israeli model 20:0228 Aug, 2023 Zelensky expects Ukraine's security guarantees on Israeli model
• Armenia's Foreign Ministry issued statement regarding abduction of persons moving from Nagorno-Karabakh to Armenia 19:5428 Aug, 2023 Armenia's Foreign Ministry issued statement regarding abduction of persons moving from Nagorno-Karabakh to Armenia
• President of Nagorno-Karabakh called meeting of Security Council 19:4528 Aug, 2023 President of Nagorno-Karabakh called meeting of Security Council
• Arayik Harutyunyan's official Facebook page is restored 19:4128 Aug, 2023 Arayik Harutyunyan's official Facebook page is restored
• EU official proposes 2030 as enlargement deadline for states that have long been waiting in line 19:2328 Aug, 2023 EU official proposes 2030 as enlargement deadline for states that have long been waiting in line
• Taliban ban women from national park in Afghanistan 19:0128 Aug, 2023 Taliban ban women from national park in Afghanistan
• Macron intends to hold talks with leaders of Armenia and Azerbaijan this week 18:0528 Aug, 2023 Macron intends to hold talks with leaders of Armenia and Azerbaijan this week
• Vahe Hovsepyan and Levon Grigoryan – did not cross the illegal checkpoint. However, it is not possible to establish a connection with them: Gegham Stepanyan 17:2428 Aug, 2023 Vahe Hovsepyan and Levon Grigoryan – did not cross the illegal checkpoint. However, it is not possible to establish a connection with them: Gegham Stepanyan