• Thoughts were exchanged on deepening cooperation between Armenian-Georgian parliaments 16:3404 Feb, 2022 Thoughts were exchanged on deepening cooperation between Armenian-Georgian parliaments
• Georgia reports 22 263 coronavirus cases, 15 575 recoveries, 39 deaths 14:0304 Feb, 2022 Georgia reports 22 263 coronavirus cases, 15 575 recoveries, 39 deaths
• Several Italian companies plan investing in Armenia: Vahan Kerobyan 23:1803 Feb, 2022 Several Italian companies plan investing in Armenia: Vahan Kerobyan
• February 3 in 60 seconds 21:0003 Feb, 2022 February 3 in 60 seconds
• 6th stage of negotiations around establishment of Persian gulf-Black Sea corridor are initiated for April: Iranian MFA 19:0903 Feb, 2022 6th stage of negotiations around establishment of Persian gulf-Black Sea corridor are initiated for April: Iranian MFA
• Georgia reports 23 664 coronavirus cases, 8 326 recoveries, 42 deaths 18:5203 Feb, 2022 Georgia reports 23 664 coronavirus cases, 8 326 recoveries, 42 deaths
• First US Embassy was opened in Yerevan 30 years ago today 15:4203 Feb, 2022 First US Embassy was opened in Yerevan 30 years ago today
• Consul General of Armenia in Erbil visits Halabja and Sulaymaniyah Governorates in Kurdistan, Iraq 09:2103 Feb, 2022 Consul General of Armenia in Erbil visits Halabja and Sulaymaniyah Governorates in Kurdistan, Iraq
• Office of the Austrian Development Agency to be opened in Yerevan 17:0402 Feb, 2022 Office of the Austrian Development Agency to be opened in Yerevan
• Azerbaijan has repeatedly abused legal procedures, falsified the requirements of international law, and prosecuted Armenian POWs: Arusyak Julhakyan 14:5802 Feb, 2022 Azerbaijan has repeatedly abused legal procedures, falsified the requirements of international law, and prosecuted Armenian POWs: Arusyak Julhakyan
• Ahead of his visit to France, Zareh Sinanyan met with Anne Louyot 18:4401 Feb, 2022 Ahead of his visit to France, Zareh Sinanyan met with Anne Louyot
• Refinancing rate is set at 8.0%: CB 16:5201 Feb, 2022 Refinancing rate is set at 8.0%: CB
• Laundered millions linked to Azerbaijani politician forfeited 14:4201 Feb, 2022 Laundered millions linked to Azerbaijani politician forfeited
• Fifty-three large-caliber ammunition destroyed in Martuni, Martakert and Askeran regions on January 24-27 14:1201 Feb, 2022 Fifty-three large-caliber ammunition destroyed in Martuni, Martakert and Askeran regions on January 24-27
• Catherine Russell assumes functions as new UNICEF Executive Director 12:4601 Feb, 2022 Catherine Russell assumes functions as new UNICEF Executive Director