• Armenian foreign Minister expresses condolences over Brussels terrorist attack 14:0217 Oct, 2023 Armenian foreign Minister expresses condolences over Brussels terrorist attack
• Vagif Khachatryan pleads not guilty to charges brought against him in Azerbaijani court 12:4617 Oct, 2023 Vagif Khachatryan pleads not guilty to charges brought against him in Azerbaijani court
• Syunik is sovereign territory of Armenia: Amirbekov 20:3916 Oct, 2023 Syunik is sovereign territory of Armenia: Amirbekov
• An oil tanker hit a mine off the coast of Romania 19:1616 Oct, 2023 An oil tanker hit a mine off the coast of Romania
• US secretary of state Blinken pays second visit to Israel in a week 18:1416 Oct, 2023 US secretary of state Blinken pays second visit to Israel in a week
• Possibilities of implementing investment programs between Saudi Arabia and Armenia discussed 17:5916 Oct, 2023 Possibilities of implementing investment programs between Saudi Arabia and Armenia discussed
• Gnel Sanosyan to attend Global Maritime India Summit 2023 17:4616 Oct, 2023 Gnel Sanosyan to attend Global Maritime India Summit 2023
• Polish opposition looks set to oust ruling nationalists in major political shift 16:5816 Oct, 2023 Polish opposition looks set to oust ruling nationalists in major political shift
• 198 people forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh are continuing treatment in Armenia's medical institutions: 44 are in serious, 10 - in critical condition 16:2016 Oct, 2023 198 people forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh are continuing treatment in Armenia's medical institutions: 44 are in serious, 10 - in critical condition
• Constitutional Court of Georgia allowed impeachment process of President to begin 16:0016 Oct, 2023 Constitutional Court of Georgia allowed impeachment process of President to begin
• Palestine presented condition for ending conflict with Israel 15:3316 Oct, 2023 Palestine presented condition for ending conflict with Israel
• United Nations reported more than 1 million Gazans have been forced to flee their homes 13:3816 Oct, 2023 United Nations reported more than 1 million Gazans have been forced to flee their homes
• Israeli communications minister seeks shutdown of Al Jazeera bureau 12:2316 Oct, 2023 Israeli communications minister seeks shutdown of Al Jazeera bureau
• Mahmoud Abbas does not consider Hamas to be legitimate representative of Palestinians 11:3716 Oct, 2023 Mahmoud Abbas does not consider Hamas to be legitimate representative of Palestinians
• Council of Europe Commissioner for Human Rights to visit Armenia and Azerbaijan 11:1516 Oct, 2023 Council of Europe Commissioner for Human Rights to visit Armenia and Azerbaijan