• Foreign Ministers of Iran and Azerbaijan discussed current situation in the region 00:4319 Oct, 2023 Foreign Ministers of Iran and Azerbaijan discussed current situation in the region
• Arman Yeghoyan Meets with Vice President of La Francophonie PA Amélia Lakrafi 23:1718 Oct, 2023 Arman Yeghoyan Meets with Vice President of La Francophonie PA Amélia Lakrafi
• Biden provides $100 million in aid to Palestinians 20:5918 Oct, 2023 Biden provides $100 million in aid to Palestinians
• Committee of Ministers of Council of Europe adopted statement on Armenia and Azerbaijan 20:4218 Oct, 2023 Committee of Ministers of Council of Europe adopted statement on Armenia and Azerbaijan
• US vetoes UN Security Council action on Israel, Gaza 20:3818 Oct, 2023 US vetoes UN Security Council action on Israel, Gaza
• Eight French airports forced to evacuate for security reasons 18:4918 Oct, 2023 Eight French airports forced to evacuate for security reasons
• French ambassador to Armenia Olivier Decottignies visits Jermuk 18:1618 Oct, 2023 French ambassador to Armenia Olivier Decottignies visits Jermuk
• Speech by Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Mr. Vahe Gevorgyan at launch of Refugee Response Program 18:0918 Oct, 2023 Speech by Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Mr. Vahe Gevorgyan at launch of Refugee Response Program
• Azerbaijan and China signed memorandum of understanding in energy sector 17:5718 Oct, 2023 Azerbaijan and China signed memorandum of understanding in energy sector
• Parliament of Netherlands adopted two motions on Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh issue 17:4618 Oct, 2023 Parliament of Netherlands adopted two motions on Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh issue
• As of October 18, 14,848 children forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh enrolled in Armenian schools 16:5318 Oct, 2023 As of October 18, 14,848 children forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh enrolled in Armenian schools
• Parliament Debates Impeachment of President 15:5418 Oct, 2023 Parliament Debates Impeachment of President
• European Commissioner has been called to resign for his statements about Palestinians 15:2418 Oct, 2023 European Commissioner has been called to resign for his statements about Palestinians
• Hezbollah declares a 14:1518 Oct, 2023 Hezbollah declares a "day of wrath" against Israel over Gaza hospital attack
• Unblocking of transport communications in South Caucasus is key element of settlement of Armenian-Azerbaijani relations: Zakharova 13:3718 Oct, 2023 Unblocking of transport communications in South Caucasus is key element of settlement of Armenian-Azerbaijani relations: Zakharova