• As of April 29, 35 border posts installed on border between Armenia and Azerbaijan 18:0529 Apr, 2024 As of April 29, 35 border posts installed on border between Armenia and Azerbaijan
• European Commission Director General to visit Armenia 17:3129 Apr, 2024 European Commission Director General to visit Armenia
• Kazakhstan will not be mediator in meeting of foreign ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan: MFA of Kazakhstan 17:0529 Apr, 2024 Kazakhstan will not be mediator in meeting of foreign ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan: MFA of Kazakhstan
• China's Xi to visit France, Serbia and Hungary, aims to boost EU ties 16:5729 Apr, 2024 China's Xi to visit France, Serbia and Hungary, aims to boost EU ties
• Turkish authorities banned May Day demonstrations in Istanbul's Taksim Square 15:5629 Apr, 2024 Turkish authorities banned May Day demonstrations in Istanbul's Taksim Square
• Metropolitan Archbishop of Marseille arrives in Armenia 15:0229 Apr, 2024 Metropolitan Archbishop of Marseille arrives in Armenia
• Situation on frontline has worsened: Ukraine army chief Syrskyi 13:4929 Apr, 2024 Situation on frontline has worsened: Ukraine army chief Syrskyi
• ICC may discuss issue of Netanyahu's arrest 12:4229 Apr, 2024 ICC may discuss issue of Netanyahu's arrest
• Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia presented 'Crossroads of Peace' project to Chairman of Qatar’s Consultative Council 12:3629 Apr, 2024 Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia presented 'Crossroads of Peace' project to Chairman of Qatar’s Consultative Council
• US bought more than 80 decommissioned Soviet military aircraft from Kazakhstan 12:0929 Apr, 2024 US bought more than 80 decommissioned Soviet military aircraft from Kazakhstan
• Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan to meet in Almaty 11:5829 Apr, 2024 Foreign Ministers of Armenia and Azerbaijan to meet in Almaty
• Clashes with protesters took place in Tbilisi at night 11:5729 Apr, 2024 Clashes with protesters took place in Tbilisi at night
• Blinken emphasized importance of border delimitation on way to achieving stable and dignified peace between Armenia and Azerbaijan 23:1328 Apr, 2024 Blinken emphasized importance of border delimitation on way to achieving stable and dignified peace between Armenia and Azerbaijan
• Nikol Pashinyan, Antony Blinken hold telephone conversation 20:0328 Apr, 2024 Nikol Pashinyan, Antony Blinken hold telephone conversation
• Meeting of Deputy Foreign Minister of Armenia with Chief Investment Officer of Qatar Investment Authority 17:2328 Apr, 2024 Meeting of Deputy Foreign Minister of Armenia with Chief Investment Officer of Qatar Investment Authority