• US Special Forces open permanent base in Poland 13:2318 May, 2024 US Special Forces open permanent base in Poland
• There were massive riots in capital of Kyrgyzstan 12:4418 May, 2024 There were massive riots in capital of Kyrgyzstan
• Military operations continue in city of Rafah 12:2618 May, 2024 Military operations continue in city of Rafah
• Zelensky says Russian offensive on Kharkiv could be 'first wave' of attacks 11:4818 May, 2024 Zelensky says Russian offensive on Kharkiv could be 'first wave' of attacks
• Meeting of the Foreign Minister of Armenia with the Commissioner for Human Rights of the Council of Europe 11:2918 May, 2024 Meeting of the Foreign Minister of Armenia with the Commissioner for Human Rights of the Council of Europe
• Hajiyev and Sullivan discussed process of normalizing Armenia-Azerbaijan relations 11:1218 May, 2024 Hajiyev and Sullivan discussed process of normalizing Armenia-Azerbaijan relations
• Meeting of the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and the Netherlands 09:3918 May, 2024 Meeting of the Foreign Ministers of Armenia and the Netherlands
• EU welcomes progress in Armenia-Azerbaijan border delimitation process 23:0217 May, 2024 EU welcomes progress in Armenia-Azerbaijan border delimitation process
• Delegation led by Alen Simonyan is in Geneva on a working visit 22:3017 May, 2024 Delegation led by Alen Simonyan is in Geneva on a working visit
• Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia presented to his German counterpart recent developments in process of regulating Armenia-Azerbaijan relations 21:1717 May, 2024 Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia presented to his German counterpart recent developments in process of regulating Armenia-Azerbaijan relations