• Hamas welcomes UN Security Council resolution for Gaza ceasefire 12:3811 Jun, 2024 Hamas welcomes UN Security Council resolution for Gaza ceasefire
• Bear with cubs in Yeghegis, Armenia 12:2711 Jun, 2024 Bear with cubs in Yeghegis, Armenia
• Search and rescue to continue until plane carrying VP found 12:1311 Jun, 2024 Search and rescue to continue until plane carrying VP found
• Second stage of tactical nuclear drills kicks off in Russia , Belarus also involved 11:4211 Jun, 2024 Second stage of tactical nuclear drills kicks off in Russia , Belarus also involved
• There is a historic moment of real opportunity to finalize peace project, Mirzoyan 11:1111 Jun, 2024 There is a historic moment of real opportunity to finalize peace project, Mirzoyan
• UN Security Council adopts US-backed ceasefire plan for Gaza 11:0811 Jun, 2024 UN Security Council adopts US-backed ceasefire plan for Gaza
• Government of Armenia is decisive to follow the democratic choice of its people, Mirzoyan 10:5911 Jun, 2024 Government of Armenia is decisive to follow the democratic choice of its people, Mirzoyan
• Mirzoyan, O’Brien meet in Yerevan ahead of Armenia-USA Strategic Dialogue Session 10:2111 Jun, 2024 Mirzoyan, O’Brien meet in Yerevan ahead of Armenia-USA Strategic Dialogue Session
• June 10 in 60 seconds 21:0410 Jun, 2024 June 10 in 60 seconds
• Iran is against any initiative leading to border changes: Bagheri 20:5410 Jun, 2024 Iran is against any initiative leading to border changes: Bagheri
• Working visit of President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev to Turkey ended 20:5110 Jun, 2024 Working visit of President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev to Turkey ended
• Russia considers Armenia as its closest ally and a very important partner in field of security: Galuzin 20:3810 Jun, 2024 Russia considers Armenia as its closest ally and a very important partner in field of security: Galuzin
• 90 states and organizations to participate in summit in Switzerland on issue of peace in Ukraine 20:2310 Jun, 2024 90 states and organizations to participate in summit in Switzerland on issue of peace in Ukraine
• Deputy Foreign Minister from Armenia will participate in conference on issue of Ukraine 19:3910 Jun, 2024 Deputy Foreign Minister from Armenia will participate in conference on issue of Ukraine
• Suren Papikyan congratulated his Indian colleague on his re-appointment as Minister 19:0910 Jun, 2024 Suren Papikyan congratulated his Indian colleague on his re-appointment as Minister