• 29 May is the International Day of United Nations Peacekeepers 13:3929 May, 2015 29 May is the International Day of United Nations Peacekeepers
• Step Dance Federation founded in Armenia 13:1429 May, 2015 Step Dance Federation founded in Armenia
• Discoveries: Synthesizer 13:0729 May, 2015 Discoveries: Synthesizer
• Armenia participated in the New York International Book Expo 23:5828 May, 2015 Armenia participated in the New York International Book Expo
• An exhibition of arms was organized in Gavar to celebrate the Republic Day 23:5728 May, 2015 An exhibition of arms was organized in Gavar to celebrate the Republic Day
• The recognition of the Genocide by Turkey was discussed at the Paris conference 23:5628 May, 2015 The recognition of the Genocide by Turkey was discussed at the Paris conference
• The victory of the Armenian unit was celebrated in the Bash-Aparan memorial complex 23:5428 May, 2015 The victory of the Armenian unit was celebrated in the Bash-Aparan memorial complex
• Edward Nalbandian had a meeting with the President of Syria 23:5428 May, 2015 Edward Nalbandian had a meeting with the President of Syria
• Turkish intellectuals demand fair and transparent parliamentary elections 23:5128 May, 2015 Turkish intellectuals demand fair and transparent parliamentary elections
• The participants of the Sarnaghbyur were commemorated in Shirak 23:4328 May, 2015 The participants of the Sarnaghbyur were commemorated in Shirak
• An awarding ceremony took place in Sardarapat 23:3928 May, 2015 An awarding ceremony took place in Sardarapat
• President Serzh Sargsyan’s message on the occasion of the Republic Day 23:3928 May, 2015 President Serzh Sargsyan’s message on the occasion of the Republic Day
• The holiday became symbolic for the soldiers serving in Echmiadzin 23:3028 May, 2015 The holiday became symbolic for the soldiers serving in Echmiadzin