• Judge lifts Trump White House restrictions on AP while lawsuit proceeds 18:3209 Apr, 2025 Judge lifts Trump White House restrictions on AP while lawsuit proceeds
• Armenia-Germany: memorandum of intent on cultural cooperation signed 18:2409 Apr, 2025 Armenia-Germany: memorandum of intent on cultural cooperation signed
• On April 9-10, special forces units of Armed Forces of Armenia and Iran will hold joint military exercises 18:0309 Apr, 2025 On April 9-10, special forces units of Armed Forces of Armenia and Iran will hold joint military exercises
• Sona Ghazaryan gives a speech at PACE Session 17:5509 Apr, 2025 Sona Ghazaryan gives a speech at PACE Session
• Hayk Konjoryan receives Ambassador of Cyprus to Armenia 17:2309 Apr, 2025 Hayk Konjoryan receives Ambassador of Cyprus to Armenia
• Vladimir Vardanyan gives a speech at PACE Annual Session 17:1709 Apr, 2025 Vladimir Vardanyan gives a speech at PACE Annual Session
• Russia is monitoring situation on border of Armenia and Azerbaijan: Zakharova 17:1109 Apr, 2025 Russia is monitoring situation on border of Armenia and Azerbaijan: Zakharova
• Russia expects concrete agreements on dates of opening Russian Consulate General in Kapan: Zakharova 17:0009 Apr, 2025 Russia expects concrete agreements on dates of opening Russian Consulate General in Kapan: Zakharova
• Azerbaijan will not implement decisions of European Court: Aliyev 15:4109 Apr, 2025 Azerbaijan will not implement decisions of European Court: Aliyev
• Hakob Arshakyan meets with his Iranian counterpart: Armenia greatly highlights relations with Iran based on mutual respect and trust 14:5209 Apr, 2025 Hakob Arshakyan meets with his Iranian counterpart: Armenia greatly highlights relations with Iran based on mutual respect and trust
• Global trade upended as Trump's tariffs of 104% on China, 20% on EU take effect: France 24 13:4709 Apr, 2025 Global trade upended as Trump's tariffs of 104% on China, 20% on EU take effect: France 24
• Ararat Mirzoyan to participate in Antalya Diplomatic Forum 13:1409 Apr, 2025 Ararat Mirzoyan to participate in Antalya Diplomatic Forum
• Soldier injured in a landmine explosion: Defense Ministry 12:4809 Apr, 2025 Soldier injured in a landmine explosion: Defense Ministry
• Baku acted as mediator in reconciliation of Turkey and Israel: Ilham Aliyev 12:3809 Apr, 2025 Baku acted as mediator in reconciliation of Turkey and Israel: Ilham Aliyev
• Meeting of Secretary General of Foreign Ministry of Armenia with Head of Directorate for Policy Planning of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Croatia 12:2009 Apr, 2025 Meeting of Secretary General of Foreign Ministry of Armenia with Head of Directorate for Policy Planning of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Croatia