• Armeni's Foreign Minister and newly appointed Canadian ambassador emphasised importance of mutual high-level visits 00:5719 Oct, 2023 Armeni's Foreign Minister and newly appointed Canadian ambassador emphasised importance of mutual high-level visits
• Foreign Ministers of Iran and Azerbaijan discussed current situation in the region 00:4319 Oct, 2023 Foreign Ministers of Iran and Azerbaijan discussed current situation in the region
• Arman Yeghoyan Meets with Vice President of La Francophonie PA Amélia Lakrafi 23:1718 Oct, 2023 Arman Yeghoyan Meets with Vice President of La Francophonie PA Amélia Lakrafi
• Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia received the newly-appointed Ambassador of Canada 21:3418 Oct, 2023 Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia received the newly-appointed Ambassador of Canada
• Prime Minister Pashinyan presented the state award of the Republic of Armenia for global investment in the IT sector to Adobe company president Shantanu Narayen 21:1918 Oct, 2023 Prime Minister Pashinyan presented the state award of the Republic of Armenia for global investment in the IT sector to Adobe company president Shantanu Narayen
• Biden provides $100 million in aid to Palestinians 20:5918 Oct, 2023 Biden provides $100 million in aid to Palestinians
• Committee of Ministers of Council of Europe adopted statement on Armenia and Azerbaijan 20:4218 Oct, 2023 Committee of Ministers of Council of Europe adopted statement on Armenia and Azerbaijan
• US vetoes UN Security Council action on Israel, Gaza 20:3818 Oct, 2023 US vetoes UN Security Council action on Israel, Gaza
• October 18 in 60 seconds 20:0118 Oct, 2023 October 18 in 60 seconds
• Eight French airports forced to evacuate for security reasons 18:4918 Oct, 2023 Eight French airports forced to evacuate for security reasons
• Georgian Parliament fails to impeach President 18:4818 Oct, 2023 Georgian Parliament fails to impeach President
• French ambassador to Armenia Olivier Decottignies visits Jermuk 18:1618 Oct, 2023 French ambassador to Armenia Olivier Decottignies visits Jermuk
• Prime Minister of Lithuania Ingrida Šimonytė to arrive in Armenia 18:1118 Oct, 2023 Prime Minister of Lithuania Ingrida Šimonytė to arrive in Armenia
• Speech by Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Mr. Vahe Gevorgyan at launch of Refugee Response Program 18:0918 Oct, 2023 Speech by Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Mr. Vahe Gevorgyan at launch of Refugee Response Program
• Azerbaijan and China signed memorandum of understanding in energy sector 17:5718 Oct, 2023 Azerbaijan and China signed memorandum of understanding in energy sector