• 154 Russian citizens returned to Russia from Armenia 09:3810 Jul, 2020 154 Russian citizens returned to Russia from Armenia
• Appropriate measures are being taken to return the RA citizens to Armenia. RA Embassy in Russia 21:3809 Jul, 2020 Appropriate measures are being taken to return the RA citizens to Armenia. RA Embassy in Russia
• Mher Grigoryan met with the outgoing Belarusian Ambassador to Armenia 19:1309 Jul, 2020 Mher Grigoryan met with the outgoing Belarusian Ambassador to Armenia
• Armenia-UAE relations are at high level. Prime Minister 19:0009 Jul, 2020 Armenia-UAE relations are at high level. Prime Minister
• David Tonoyan met with Chinese Ambassador Tian Erlong 18:5009 Jul, 2020 David Tonoyan met with Chinese Ambassador Tian Erlong
• Today our soldier son was demobilized and is returning home. Prime Minister 16:0009 Jul, 2020 Today our soldier son was demobilized and is returning home. Prime Minister
• 1 new case of coronavirus in Artsakh, the infected person is from the medical staff 15:2609 Jul, 2020 1 new case of coronavirus in Artsakh, the infected person is from the medical staff
• The head of the Council of Europe's Yerevan office is completing her mission in Armenia 18:2208 Jul, 2020 The head of the Council of Europe's Yerevan office is completing her mission in Armenia
• Armen Sargsyan received the UAE Ambassador to Armenia 16:1108 Jul, 2020 Armen Sargsyan received the UAE Ambassador to Armenia
• The Armenia-Iran parliamentary friendship group will be headed by Mkhitar Hayrapetyan 12:5408 Jul, 2020 The Armenia-Iran parliamentary friendship group will be headed by Mkhitar Hayrapetyan
• More than 500 km of road will be repaired. 22 billion drams will be allocated 10:2208 Jul, 2020 More than 500 km of road will be repaired. 22 billion drams will be allocated
• President Sargsyan met with a group of members of the Constitutional Reform Commission 19:4807 Jul, 2020 President Sargsyan met with a group of members of the Constitutional Reform Commission
• Azerbaijani President blames Minsk Group Co-Chairs. Yeghoyan 17:2507 Jul, 2020 Azerbaijani President blames Minsk Group Co-Chairs. Yeghoyan
• Latvia is interested in the potential of the IT sector in Armenia. The presidents had a telephone conversation 16:5907 Jul, 2020 Latvia is interested in the potential of the IT sector in Armenia. The presidents had a telephone conversation
• Kalashnikov production is the result of close Armenian-Russian cooperation. Prime Minister 16:2507 Jul, 2020 Kalashnikov production is the result of close Armenian-Russian cooperation. Prime Minister