• RA MFA Statement on the joint call of the leaders of the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs countries 11:2102 Oct, 2020 RA MFA Statement on the joint call of the leaders of the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chairs countries
• Turkey has crossed the red line. Macron urged NATO to assess Turkey's behavior 11:1902 Oct, 2020 Turkey has crossed the red line. Macron urged NATO to assess Turkey's behavior
• All attempts of the enemy to advance were failed. Deputy Commander of the Defense Army 10:1702 Oct, 2020 All attempts of the enemy to advance were failed. Deputy Commander of the Defense Army
• Another enemy helicopter destroyed 09:1402 Oct, 2020 Another enemy helicopter destroyed
• Fighting has resumed in all directions of the front line․ Defense Army 08:5502 Oct, 2020 Fighting has resumed in all directions of the front line․ Defense Army
• The President of Artsakh and the Minister of Foreign Affairs met with the journalists of Le Monde 01:5002 Oct, 2020 The President of Artsakh and the Minister of Foreign Affairs met with the journalists of Le Monde
• The US Congressmen demanded from the Trump administration to stop the aggressive actions of Azerbaijan 00:5402 Oct, 2020 The US Congressmen demanded from the Trump administration to stop the aggressive actions of Azerbaijan
• RA Ombudsman strongly condemns shelling of houses in Shatvan and Mets Masrik communities of Gegharkunik region 00:2602 Oct, 2020 RA Ombudsman strongly condemns shelling of houses in Shatvan and Mets Masrik communities of Gegharkunik region
• The fourth drone is destroyed. Nikol Pashinyan 00:1302 Oct, 2020 The fourth drone is destroyed. Nikol Pashinyan
• The escalation of the conflict is posing a serious threat to human rights. Mijatovic 23:4701 Oct, 2020 The escalation of the conflict is posing a serious threat to human rights. Mijatovic
• RA President met with the Ambassador of France to Armenia 22:1001 Oct, 2020 RA President met with the Ambassador of France to Armenia
• The provocative actions of Turkish armed forces seriously undermine regional security. Foreign Ministry spokesperson 21:3201 Oct, 2020 The provocative actions of Turkish armed forces seriously undermine regional security. Foreign Ministry spokesperson
• Pentagon representative confirmed the reports Turkey has transferred Syrian mercenaries to Azerbaijan 20:0701 Oct, 2020 Pentagon representative confirmed the reports Turkey has transferred Syrian mercenaries to Azerbaijan
• 4 civilians were killed. Artsakh Ombudsman 19:3601 Oct, 2020 4 civilians were killed. Artsakh Ombudsman
• France has facts about the Syrian Islamists sent by Turkey to Artsakh. Macron 17:2201 Oct, 2020 France has facts about the Syrian Islamists sent by Turkey to Artsakh. Macron