• Azerbaijan deliberately mutes mobile communication and shuts Internet access in Artsakh 14:4307 Dec, 2021 Azerbaijan deliberately mutes mobile communication and shuts Internet access in Artsakh
• December 7 is Day of Remembrance of 1988 earthquake victims 12:5207 Dec, 2021 December 7 is Day of Remembrance of 1988 earthquake victims
• U.S. Embassy statement on 2021 local elections in Armenia 12:2407 Dec, 2021 U.S. Embassy statement on 2021 local elections in Armenia
• Armen Sarkissian calls for unity on earthquake anniversary 11:1407 Dec, 2021 Armen Sarkissian calls for unity on earthquake anniversary
• Possibilities of cooperation between Armenia and US IT spheres discussed 15:4506 Dec, 2021 Possibilities of cooperation between Armenia and US IT spheres discussed
• Armen Sarkissian and UK Ambassador to Armenia discussed issues of regional security and stability 14:1206 Dec, 2021 Armen Sarkissian and UK Ambassador to Armenia discussed issues of regional security and stability
• Coronavirus in Georgia – 1 778 new cases, 3 234 recoveries and 63 deaths 13:4906 Dec, 2021 Coronavirus in Georgia – 1 778 new cases, 3 234 recoveries and 63 deaths
• Statement by the Co-Chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group 20:2104 Dec, 2021 Statement by the Co-Chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group
• Georgia reports 4 100 coronavirus cases, 3 397 recoveries, 67 deaths 13:1703 Dec, 2021 Georgia reports 4 100 coronavirus cases, 3 397 recoveries, 67 deaths
• Armen Sarkissian and Sergey Kopirkin refer to issues of regional security and stability 13:0203 Dec, 2021 Armen Sarkissian and Sergey Kopirkin refer to issues of regional security and stability
• Repatriation integration office to be set up: Sinanyan 21:3002 Dec, 2021 Repatriation integration office to be set up: Sinanyan
• Meeting with US State Secretary Anthony Blinken was effective: Ararat Mirzoyan 19:0402 Dec, 2021 Meeting with US State Secretary Anthony Blinken was effective: Ararat Mirzoyan
• Georgia reports 3,731 coronavirus cases, 4,295 recoveries, 72 deaths 17:2102 Dec, 2021 Georgia reports 3,731 coronavirus cases, 4,295 recoveries, 72 deaths
• Vahan Kerobyan participates in EEU+ plenary session on establishment of a unified product distribution network 16:5402 Dec, 2021 Vahan Kerobyan participates in EEU+ plenary session on establishment of a unified product distribution network
• OSCE is ready to support cooperation between Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia: Ann Linde 16:4902 Dec, 2021 OSCE is ready to support cooperation between Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia: Ann Linde