• Clashes continue near Baghdad parliament 13:3430 Aug, 2022 Clashes continue near Baghdad parliament
• Georgia prepares to join EU Payment area SEPA, Garibashvili 11:5730 Aug, 2022 Georgia prepares to join EU Payment area SEPA, Garibashvili
• Nuclear weapons have no place in Iran's defense agenda: Raisi 19:4129 Aug, 2022 Nuclear weapons have no place in Iran's defense agenda: Raisi
• The Georgian Interior Minister thanks Armenia for offering help in the fight against forest fires 12:1125 Aug, 2022 The Georgian Interior Minister thanks Armenia for offering help in the fight against forest fires
• UN launches a final report on the humanitarian Inter-Agency Response to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict between October 2020 and December 2021 17:1724 Aug, 2022 UN launches a final report on the humanitarian Inter-Agency Response to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict between October 2020 and December 2021
• U.S. Embassy in Kyiv issues security alert to all Americans in Ukraine 12:4123 Aug, 2022 U.S. Embassy in Kyiv issues security alert to all Americans in Ukraine
• EU is interested in reconciliation and a sustainable solution, EU Ambassador to Armenia 11:1722 Aug, 2022 EU is interested in reconciliation and a sustainable solution, EU Ambassador to Armenia
• Very important that the international community understands the severity of humanitarian problems in post-war Artsakh. Ombudsman of Artsakh 19:0419 Aug, 2022 Very important that the international community understands the severity of humanitarian problems in post-war Artsakh. Ombudsman of Artsakh
• Turkey, Ukraine sign infrastructure reconstruction deal, trilateral meeting takes place in Lviv 20:3718 Aug, 2022 Turkey, Ukraine sign infrastructure reconstruction deal, trilateral meeting takes place in Lviv
• Cyprus Foreign Minister expressed his condolences to the Foreign Minister of Armenia 17:3818 Aug, 2022 Cyprus Foreign Minister expressed his condolences to the Foreign Minister of Armenia
• UAE embassy to Yerevan offers condolences over market blast 14:5518 Aug, 2022 UAE embassy to Yerevan offers condolences over market blast
• France expresses its solidarity with Armenia 11:3218 Aug, 2022 France expresses its solidarity with Armenia
• OSCE Secretary General offers her condolences on Yerevan blast 11:0418 Aug, 2022 OSCE Secretary General offers her condolences on Yerevan blast
• UK flags fly half in Yerevan, in respect for the victims of the deadly blast 16:5017 Aug, 2022 UK flags fly half in Yerevan, in respect for the victims of the deadly blast
• Spanish firefighters stop wildfire from reaching village, 2 firefighters injured 14:5417 Aug, 2022 Spanish firefighters stop wildfire from reaching village, 2 firefighters injured