On February 20, the Secretary General of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia Davit Karapetyan met with Nicholas Manolis, Minister Plenipotentiary and Head of the Diplomatic Academy Unit of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Cyprus.
During the meeting, the sides discussed prospects for expanding cooperation in the field of diplomatic training and professional development, emphasizing the importance of regular contacts between the Diplomatic School of Armenia and the Diplomatic Academy Unit of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Cyprus.
Davit Karapetyan and Nicholas Manolis also touched upon current regional developments, underlining the importance of strengthening diplomatic capacity in the context of evolving regional dynamics and reaffirming their mutual commitment to further enhancing Armenia–Cyprus cooperation.